• Share

Contact Information

District and Administrative Staff
Sandy Kelly Khan
Director of Special Education
512-570-0340

Amy Rudd
Assistant Director of Special Education
512-570-0347

Kim Albin
Coordinator for Secondary Instruction
512-570-0344

Amy Nichols
Coordinator for Elementary Instruction
512-570-0343

Lisa Robertson
Coordinator of Specialized Population Services
512-570-0376

Denise Geiger
Coordinator of Transition
512-570-0357

Ulli Crane
Campus Coordinator
512-570-0349

Debi McNiff
SPED Parent Liaison
512-570-0368
Tina Hanson
Administrative Assistant to Director
512-570-0341

Nancy Teater
Legal Administrative Assistant
512-570-0346

Cassandra Hartmann
Administrative Assistant to Coordinators/Facilitators/Parent Liaison
512-570-0348

Stella Karp
Communication Liaison
512-570-0378

Lisa Shelton
Medicaid Service Specialist
Special Education Purchasing
512-570-0366

Cherry Garcia
Travel/Records/Mileage
512-570-0365

Marina Rima
SEMS Clerk
512-570-0328



District Itinerant Leads
Sue Neil
Educational Diagnostician
512-570-0361

Mary Beth Pinnell
Licensed Specialist in School Psychology (LSSP)
512-570-0358

Jane Schenck
Autism (SLE/SCSS) Facilitator
512-570-0362

Kim McCollum
Speech Language Pathologist (SLP)
512-570-0363

Leslie Micus
Occupational Therapy and Physical Therapy Lead
512-570-5832

Brandi Mendoza
ICAP Facilitator
512-570-0345

Tashia Ellington
Vision
512-570-5326, x.41475

Bethany Lovell
Auditory
512-410-7286
Kelly Capin
Assistive Technology
512-570-0353

Barbie Teets
Adaptive PE
512-570-3023

Erica Ellner
ELE Lead
512-570-0359

Sharon Landry
Child Find
512-570-0350

Kim Bland
District ARD Facilitator
512-570-0358

Anne Meehan
eSped Facilitator
512-570-0364

Jennifer Hamrick
Autism (SLE/SCSS) Facilitator
512-570-0372

Clare Chung
ICAP Facilitator
512-570-0354



Campus Special Education Leads
Bagdad Elementary
512-570-5950 x. 45906
Lori Garcia

Blockhouse Creek Elementary
512-570-7600 x. 47666
Keri Yamnik

Camacho Elementary
512-570-7800 x. 47867
Anne Heiting

Cox Elementary
512-570-6000 x. 46041
Melissa Seward

Cypress Elementary
512-570-5400 x. 45457
Patti Stoneham

Deer Creek Elementary
512-570-6300 x. 46351
Sue Carden

Faubion Elementary
512-570-7505 x. 47504
Liz Freeman

Giddens Elementary
512-570-5600 x. 45632
Molly Messana

Grandview Hills Elementary
512-570-6800 x. 46805
Stacey Jurecka

Knowles Elementary
512-570-6200 x. 46206
Kayleigh Donovan

Laura Welch Bush Elementary
512-570-6100 x. 46103
Chris Herttenberger

Mason Elementary
512-570-5500 x. 45563
Carlie Yeager

Naumann Elementary
512-570-5800 x. 45874
Susan Canizales
Parkside Elementary
512-570-7100 x. 47169
Carrie Carey

Plain Elementary
512-570-6600 x. 46633
Kelly Longaker

Pleasant Hill Elementary
512-570-6405 x. 46429
Bethanie Cody

Reagan Elementary
512-570-7200 x. 17234
Blythe Campbell

Reed Elementary
512-570-7700 x. 47723
Mina Kang

River Place Elementary
512-570-7300 x. 46926
Jennifer Lambert

River Ridge Elementary
512-570-7300 x. 47352
Danielle Roberts

Rutledge Elementary
512-570-6500 x. 46520
Deeana Rosiles

Steiner Ranch Elementary
512-570-5700 x. 45716
Kristina Garcia

Westside Elementary
512-570-7000 x. 47015
Grace McIntosh

Whitestone Elementary
512-570-7400 x. 47440
Leah Lambert

Winkley Elementary
512-570-6700 x. 46750
Ellen Pruitt
Cedar Park Middle School
512-570-3100 x. 43181
Amy Cravens

Canyon Ridge Middle School
512-570-3539
Kim Hermes

Four Points Middle School
512-570-3700 x. 43778
Ron Reynolds

Henry Middle School
512-570-3400 x. 13456
Sarah Urban

Leander Middle School
512-570-3200 x. 13250
Bethany Tanner

Running Brushy Middle School
570-3300 x. 13354
Shanna Ellis

Stiles Middle School
512-570-3800 x. 13841
Tammy Rodriguez

Wiley Middle School
512-570-3600 x. 13649
Emily Dunlap

Cedar Park High School
512-570-1226
Sallye Swan

Glenn High School
512-570-1418
Jann Davies

Leander High School
512-570-1061
Alicia Benrey

Rouse High School
512-570-2033
Sarah Ambrus

Vandegrift High School
512-570-2357
Nicci Kriesel

Vista Ridge High School
512-570-1813
Coleen Roundhill

New Hope High School
512-570-2200

Leander Extended Opportunity (LEO)
512-570-2230 x. 12236
Leigh Boatman


Back to Special Education Main Page